Northern Division results, September 9 2017
North Premier
09/09/2017
Harrogate 44  - 21  Sandal
Kirkby Lonsdale 24  - 14  Kendal
Lymm 28  - 7   Billingham
Morley 15  - 24  Ilkley
Pocklington 0   - 30  Hull
Preston Grasshoppers 34  - 19  Wirral
Rossendale 37  - 10  Birkenhead Park
North One East
09/09/2017
Bradford & Bingley 7   - 33  Cleckheaton
Bridlington 17  - 27  Driffield
Malton and Norton 26  - 15  West Hartlepool
Morpeth 33  - 3   Dinnington
Penrith 24  - 5   Alnwick
Percy Park 50  - 10  Northern
West Leeds 41  - 26  Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
North One West
09/09/2017
Altrincham Kersal 9   - 36  Wilmslow
Blackburn 10  - 31  Vale of Lune
Burnage 42  - 7   Rochdale
Carlisle 64  - 0   St Benedicts
Firwood Waterloo 39  - 23  Douglas (I.O.M.)
Manchester 15  - 24  Stockport
Northwich 33  - 23  Warrington
North Lancs/Cumbria
09/09/2017
Aldwinians 8   - 7   Burnley
Aspatria 40  - 33  Bolton
De La Salle (Salford) 31  - 10  Wigton
Hawcoat Park 25  - 22  Eccles
Littleborough 53  - 16  Fleetwood
Oldham 19  - 32  Keswick
Tarleton 50  - 22  Trafford MV
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
09/09/2017
Anselmians 23  - 10  Tyldesley
Bowdon 12  - 29  Liverpool St Helens
Broughton Park 43  - 11  New Brighton
Glossop 24  - 22  Hoylake
Leigh 25  - 15  Sefton
Manchester Medics 13  - 41  West Park (St Helens)
Southport 20  - 25  Widnes
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
09/09/2017
Aspull 22  - 5   Dukinfield
Liverpool Collegiate 38  - 0   Orrell
Marple 5   - 15  Wigan
Oldershaw 14  - 50  Didsbury Toc H
Oswestry 16  - 22  Heaton Moor
Port Sunlight 90  - 5   Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Winnington Park 39  - 8   Congleton
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three (North)
09/09/2017
Bury 17  - 7   Eagle
Clitheroe 22  - 8   Old Bedians
Garstang 30  - 15  Ormskirk
North Manchester 15  - 10  Ashton-Under-Lyne
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three (South)
09/09/2017
Birchfield P - P Prenton
Ellesmere Port 28  - 24  Liverpool University
Oxton Parkonians 21  - 17  Newton-le-Willows
Ramsey (IoM) P - P Christleton
Wallasey 0   - 108 Mossley Hill
Durham/Northumberland Division One
09/09/2017
Consett 29  - 31  Gateshead
Durham City 16  - 12  South Shields Westoe
Guisborough 20  - 10  Redcar
Hartlepool Rovers 22  - 13  Horden and Peterlee
Medicals 24  - 25  Ponteland
Novocastrians 37  - 34  Gosforth
Stockton 15  - 33  Barnard Castle
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
09/09/2017
Acklam 57  - 32  Darlington
Ashington 41  - 36  Whitley Bay Rockcliff
Newton Aycliffe 28  - 16  Ryton
North Shields 35  - 3   Sunderland
Sedgefield 14  - 7   Richmondshire
Whitby 29  - 12  Hartlepool
Winlaton Vulcans 12  - 52  Bishop Auckland
Yorkshire Division One
09/09/2017
Beverley 28  - 12  Middlesbrough
Bradford Salem 23  - 3   Moortown
Heath 18  - 29  Old Rishworthians
North Ribblesdale 13  - 57  York
Old Brodleians 17  - 5   Hullensians
Selby 14  - 17  Keighley
Wheatley Hills 15  - 29  Scarborough
Yorkshire Division Two
09/09/2017
Barnsley 18  - 18  Wath Upon Dearne
Goole 69  - 19  Thornensians
Leodiensian 17  - 19  Pontefract
Ripon 33  - 24  Old Grovians
Roundhegians 17  - 15  Wetherby
West Park Leeds 25  - 18  Halifax Vandals
Yarnbury 17  - 13  Old Crossleyans
Yorkshire Division Three
09/09/2017
Baildon 13  - 7   Leeds Medics and Dentists
Castleford 47  - 12  Stocksbridge
Harrogate Pythons 0   - 13  Wensleydale
Leeds Modernians 23  - 29  Skipton
Northallerton 6   - 3   Hemsworth
Old Otliensians 32  - 10  Knottingley
Sheffield Medicals 24  - 11  Aireborough
Yorkshire Division Four (North West)
09/09/2017
Bramley Phoenix 16  - 20  Wibsey
Burley 5   - 39  Leeds Corinthians
Halifax 48  - 0   Thirsk
Yorkshire Division Four (South East)
09/09/2017
Hessle 23  - 24  Ossett
Mosborough 55  - 7   Sheffield Oaks
Rossington Hornets 0   - 61  Rotherham Phoenix