Northern Division results, November 4 2017
North Premier
04/11/2017
Birkenhead Park 12  - 35  Sandal
Hull 42  - 7   Wirral
Ilkley 25  - 29  Preston Grasshoppers
Kendal 12  - 23  Billingham
Kirkby Lonsdale 50  - 17  Morley
Pocklington 20  - 40  Harrogate
Rossendale 10  - 38  Lymm
North One East
04/11/2017
Dinnington 37  - 19  West Leeds
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 25  - 22  Driffield
Malton and Norton 24  - 0   Bridlington
Morpeth 24  - 20  Penrith
Northern 18  - 15  Alnwick
Percy Park 28  - 40  Bradford & Bingley
West Hartlepool 17  - 11  Cleckheaton
North One West
04/11/2017
Blackburn 42  - 7   Carlisle
Burnage 40  - 27  Altrincham Kersal
Douglas (I.O.M.) 75  - 17  Manchester
Northwich 20  - 17  Firwood Waterloo
Rochdale 37  - 14  St Benedicts
Vale of Lune 53  - 17  Stockport
Warrington 29  - 17  Wilmslow
North Lancs/Cumbria
04/11/2017
Aspatria 37  - 32  Aldwinians
Bolton 3   - 12  Eccles
De La Salle (Salford) 31  - 18  Hawcoat Park
Keswick 20  - 17  Tarleton
Oldham 29  - 24  Littleborough
Trafford MV 64  - 12  Burnley
Wigton 53  - 12  Fleetwood
Cumbria
04/11/2017
Carlisle Crusaders (2nd XV) 29  - 14  Workington
Furness 31  - 8   Windermere
Millom 10  - 44  Whitehaven
Silloth 7   - 37  Cockermouth
Upper Eden P - P Egremont
South Lancs/Cheshire Division One
04/11/2017
Broughton Park 35  - 19  Anselmians
Glossop 43  - 3   Southport
Hoylake 17  - 26  Tyldesley
Leigh 31  - 6   Manchester Medics
New Brighton 24  - 19  West Park (St Helens)
Sefton 24  - 27  Liverpool St Helens
Widnes 10  - 19  Bowdon
South Lancs/Cheshire Division Two
04/11/2017
Dukinfield 29  - 41  Didsbury Toc H
Heaton Moor 38  - 11  Marple
Liverpool Collegiate 57  - 14  Port Sunlight
Oldershaw 0   - 49  Winnington Park
Orrell 18  - 27  Congleton
Oswestry 12  - 25  Aspull
Wigan 88  - 0   Vagabonds (I.O.M.)
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three (North)
04/11/2017
Ashton-Under-Lyne 12  - 19  Garstang
Bury 32  - 14  Clitheroe
North Manchester 15  - 8   Old Bedians
Ormskirk 16  - 17  Eagle
Lancs/Cheshire Division Three (South)
04/11/2017
Birchfield 80  - 7   Liverpool University
Ellesmere Port 115 - 5   Christleton
Mossley Hill 32  - 14  Newton-le-Willows
Oxton Parkonians 41  - 12  Prenton
Wallasey 0   - 71  Ramsey (IoM)
Durham/Northumberland Division One
04/11/2017
Barnard Castle 25  - 18  Guisborough
Durham City 36  - 15  Consett
Gosforth 29  - 38  Gateshead
Hartlepool Rovers 28  - 17  Medicals
Horden and Peterlee 27  - 22  Redcar
Novocastrians 50  - 5   Stockton
South Shields Westoe 54  - 7   Ponteland
Durham/Northumberland Division Two
04/11/2017
Acklam 67  - 14  Bishop Auckland
Ashington 29  - 29  Winlaton Vulcans
Newton Aycliffe 29  - 31  Darlington
Richmondshire 19  - 29  North Shields
Ryton 23  - 17  Sunderland
Sedgefield 47  - 8   Whitby
Whitley Bay Rockcliff 36  - 12  Hartlepool
Durham/Northumberland Division Three
04/11/2017
Blyth 93  - 3   Jarrovians
Chester-Le-Street 7   - 22  Seaham
Houghton 41  - 11  Seghill
Wallsend 46  - 7   Prudhoe & Stocksfield
West Hartlepool T.D.S.O.B. 5   - 37  Seaton Carew
Yarm 10  - 31  South Shields
Yorkshire Division One
04/11/2017
Bradford Salem 33  - 29  North Ribblesdale
Hullensians P - P Old Rishworthians
Keighley 21  - 34  York
Moortown 28  - 26  Middlesbrough
Old Brodleians 27  - 21  Beverley
Scarborough 17  - 26  Heath
Selby 31  - 19  Wheatley Hills
Yorkshire Division Two
04/11/2017
Barnsley 15  - 18  West Park Leeds
Halifax Vandals 22  - 22  Ripon
Old Crossleyans 15  - 27  Old Grovians
Roundhegians 28  - 15  Leodiensian
Wath Upon Dearne 36  - 28  Pontefract
Wetherby 28  - 21  Thornensians
Yarnbury 31  - 22  Goole
Yorkshire Division Three
04/11/2017
Aireborough 56  - 12  Stocksbridge
Harrogate Pythons 15  - 19  Castleford
Hemsworth 53  - 6   Skipton
Northallerton 52  - 5   Leeds Medics and Dentists
Old Otliensians 45  - 0   Baildon
Sheffield Medicals 17  - 22  Leeds Modernians
Wensleydale 36  - 32  Knottingley
Yorkshire Division Four (North West)
04/11/2017
Halifax 10  - 12  Wibsey
Knaresborough 23  - 23  Burley
Leeds Corinthians 26  - 14  Bramley Phoenix
Yorkshire Division Four (South East)
04/11/2017
Ossett 30  - 29  Mosborough
Rossington Hornets 14  - 75  Sheffield Oaks
Rotherham Phoenix 24  - 25  York RI
Stanley Rodillians 22  - 15  Hessle